English Pool Association Logos
Berkshire County Pool Association Logo
Racks Snooker & Pool Bar Logo

Premier League 2019

Standings:

PWDLFFFAPTS
1MAIDENHEAD A5500593115
2HAMMERSMITH A5401632712
3HAYES A521246447
4BRACKNELL521241497
5MAIDENHEAD B510438523
6RENEGADE A500523670

Top 3 automatically qualify for Yarmouth, playoff between 4th place and winner development league to decide final Yarmouth place will follow last matches on Sunday 15th September.

Event 1 Fixtures/Results:

Sunday 21st July 2019 | Venue: Racks Snooker & Pool Bar

Start Time: 10am

HomeAwayTable No.
Maidenhead B12v6Renegade ATables 8 & 9
Renegade B9v9BracknellTables 10 & 13
Maidenhead A11v7Hayes ATables 4 & 5
Hammersmith A-v-Bye-

Round 2 Start Time: 12pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Renegade A-v-Bye-
Hayes A3v15Hammersmith ATables 10 & 13
Bracknell5v13Maidenhead ATables 8 & 9
Maidenhead B10v8Renegade BTables 4 & 5

Round 3 Start Time: 2pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Renegade B8v10Renegade ATables 8 & 9
Maidenhead A12v6Maidenhead BTables 10 & 13
Hammersmith A13v5BracknellTables 4 & 5
Byes-v-Hayes A-

Event 2 Fixtures/Results:

Sunday 18th August 2019 | Venue: Racks Snooker & Pool Bar

Start Time: 10am

HomeAwayTable No.
Renegade A7v11BracknellTables 10 & 13
Maidenhead B8v10Hammersmith ATables 4 & 5

Round 5 Start Time: 12pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Renegade A1v17HammersmithTables 10 & 13
Bracknell9v9Hayes ATables 4 & 5

Round 6 Start Time: 2pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Hayes A14v4Renegade ATables 8 & 9
Maidenhead A10v8HammersmithTables 4 & 5
Maidenhead B7v11BracknellTables 10 & 13

Round 7 Start Time: 4pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Maidenhead A13v5Renegade ATables 10 & 13
Maidenhead B5v13Hayes ATables 4 & 5

Event 3 Fixtures/Results:

Sunday 15th September 2019 | Venue: Racks Snooker & Pool Bar

Start Time: 6pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Bracknell-v-Hayes BTables 4 & 5

Sponsor Event

Sponsor Event

Berkshire's No.1 Pool Tour