English Pool Association Logos
Berkshire County Pool Association Logo
Racks Snooker & Pool Bar Logo

Development League 2019

Standings:

PosTeamPWDLFFFAPTS
1.Hayes B5500662415
2.Wycombe5401642612
3.Hayes C530248429
4.Amersham510438523
5.Berkshire Ladies510436443
6.Maidenhead C510430603

Playoff between league winner and 4th place premier league team to decide final Yarmouth place will follow last matches on Sunday 15th September.

Event 1 Fixtures/Results:

Sunday 24th March 2019 | Venue: Racks Snooker & Pool Bar

Start Time: 11am

HomeAwayTable No.
Maidenhead C3v15WycombeTables 8 & 9
Berkshire Ladies18vFFAmershamTables 10 & 13
Hayes B14v4Hayes CTables 4 & 5

Round 2 Start Time: 1pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Amersham6v12Hayes BTables 8 & 9
Wycombe14v4Hayes CTables 10 & 13
Maidenhead C12v6Berkshire LadiesTables 4 & 5

Round 3 Start Time: 3pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Berkshire Ladies4v14WycombeTables 8 & 9
Hayes B13v5Maidenhead CTables 10 & 13
Hayes C15v3AmershamTables 4 & 5

Event 2 Fixtures/Results:

Sunday 23rd June 2019 | Venue: Racks Snooker & Pool Bar

Start Time: 12pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Wycombe13v5AmershamTables 8 & 9
Maidenhead C4v14Hayes CTables 10 & 13
Berkshire Ladies1v17Hayes BTables 4 & 5

Round 5 Start Time: 2pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Hayes C11v7Berkshire LadiesTables 8 & 9
Hayes B10v8WycombeTables 10 & 13
Amersham12v6Maidenhead CTables 4 & 5

Sponsor Event

Sponsor Event

Berkshire's No.1 Pool Tour